timetable

Europes biggest educational professional grooming event

Europes biggest educational professional grooming event with International grooming competition, top seminars, workshops, mini tradeshow, kids competition modeldog and many more...

GET YOUR TICKET NOW


International competition

*The Best In Show will be chosen from the 8 first placed class winners from the official categories.
**The Best all round Groomer is the individual competitor who through winning in different classes gains the most points.
***The best Makeover is the individual who makes the biggest improvement in the appearance between the before and after as well as the best groomed dog.

president of the judges: Umberto Lehmann

saturday class judges
08:30 Prejudging
09:00 - 11:30 Handstripping Peter Ensel, Rony De Munter, Martial Carre
09:00 - 11:30 Beginners (with free workshop at 15:00) Romana Kania, Linda Barker, Umberto Lehmann
11:50 Nominations Finalists:
best makeover Saturday morning
- handstripping
- beginners
13:30 - 14:00 Prejudging
14:00 - 16:30 Pure breeds Romana Kania, Ilse Frenk-Kleton, Paola Acco
14:00 - 16:30 Mixed breeds/Commercial/Miscellaneous Peter Ensel, Biagio Cellamare
17:00 Nomination Finalists:
- pure breeds
- Mixed breeds/Commercial/Miscellaneous
- best makeover Saturday afternoon
Linda Barker, Rony De Munter, Umberto Lehmann
17:15 Presentation of prizes:
- Mixed breeds/Commericial/Miscellaneous
- best makeover of the day
President of the judges - Umberto Lehmann
 
*The Best In Show will be chosen from the 8 first placed class winners from the official categories.
**The Best all round Groomer is the individual competitor who through winning in different classes gains the most points.
***The best Makeover is the individual who makes the biggest improvement in the appearance between the before and after as well as the best groomed dog.

president of the judges: Umberto Lehmann

sunday class judges
08:30 Prejudging
09:00 - 11:30 Spaniels & Setters Rony De Munter, Paola Acco, Biagio Cellamare
09:00 - 11:30 Solo Clippers Challenge Romana Kania, Ilse Frenk-Kleton, Martial Carre
09:00 - 11:30 model dog kids volunteers
09:00 - 12:00 modeldogs workshop to be announced
11:40 presentation of prizes: modeldog kids
11:50 Nominations Finalists:
- spaniels & setters
- solo clippers challenge
- best makeover Sunday morning
13:30 - 14:00 Prejudging
14:00 - 16:30 - toy, miniature & medium size poodles
- standard poodles
Romana Kania, Linda Barker, Paolo Acco
14:00 - 16:30 intermediate Rony De Munter, Umberto Lehmann, Martial Carre
17:00 Nomination Finalists:
- toy, miniature & medium size poodles
- standard poodles
- intermediate
- best makeover Sunday afternoon
-toy, miniature & medium size poodles
-standard poodles
-intermediate
17:15 Presentation of prizes:
- solo clippers challenge
- modeldog replay student
- intermediate
- handstripping
- pure breeds
- spaniels & setters
- toy, miniature & medium size poodles
- standard poodles
- best makeover Saturday & Sunday
- Richar Barker Trophy
- best groomer
- best in show
President of the judges - Umberto Lehmann
 

Don't forget to check out the rules as well...

 
EGA

JUDGES

Umberto <br />Lehmann
Paola Acco
Martial Carre
Rony Demunter
Linda Barker
Peter Ensel
Ilse Frenk-Kleton
Biagio Cellamare

Europes biggest educational professional grooming event

Europes biggest educational professional grooming event with International grooming competition, top seminars, workshops, mini tradeshow, kids competition modeldog and many more...

GET YOUR TICKET NOW