timetable (29-30/09/2017 & 01/10/2017)

Europes biggest educational professional grooming event

Europes biggest educational professional grooming event with International grooming competition, top seminars, workshops, mini tradeshow, kids competition modeldog and many more...

GET YOUR TICKET NOW


International competition

president of the judges: Umberto Lehmann
friday class judges
08:30 Prejudging
09:00 - 11:30 Handstripping Jennifer Lee, Laetitia Renoud Grappin, Irina Pinkusevich
09:00 - 11:30 Beginners (with free après groom) Ferruccio Soave, Christin Speerin, Umberto Lehmann
11:50 Nominations Finalists:
- handstripping
- beginners
13:30 - 14:00 Prejudging
14:00 - 16:30 Pure breeds Alison Rogers, Olga Zabelinskaya, Laetitia Renoud Grappin
14:00 - 16:30 Mixed breeds/Commericial/Miscellaneous Jennifer Lee, Christin Speerin, Denis Loraine
17:00 Nomination Finalists:
- pure breeds
- Mixed breeds/Commercial/Miscellaneous
- best makeover of the day
17:15 Presentation of prizes:
- Mixed breeds/Commericial/Miscellaneous
- best makeover of the day
 
president of the judges: Umberto Lehmann
saturday class judges
08:30 Prejudging
09:00 - 11:30 Spaniels & Setters Alison Rogers, Denis Loraine, Irina Pinkusevich
09:00 - 11:30 Solo Clippers Challenge Jennifer Lee, Lindsey Dicken, Irina Pinkusevich
09:00 - 11:30 - model dog replay creative art challenge
- modeldog replay student
- modeldog replay kids
Laetitia Renoud Grappin, Christin Speerin, Nele Reygaerts
11:50 Nominations Finalists:
- spaniels & setters
- solo clippers challenge
- model dog replay creative art challenge
- modeldog replay student
13:30 - 14:00 Prejudging
14:00 - 16:30 - toy, miniature & medium size poodles
- standard poodles
Ferrucio Soave, Roman Fomin, Irina Pinkusevich
14:00 - 16:30 intermediate Alison Rogers, Laetitia Renoud Grappin, Christin Speerin
17:00 Nomination Finalists:
- toy, miniature & medium size poodles
- standard poodles
- intermediate
- best makeover of the day
17:15 Presentation of prizes:
- solo clippers challenge
- modeldog replay creative art challenge
- modeldog replay student
- intermediate
- handstripping
- pure breeds
- spaniels & setters
- toy, miniature & medium size poodles
- standard poodles
- best makeover
- Richar Barker Trophy
- best groomer
- best in show
 
president of the judges: Umberto Lehmann
sunday class judges
08:00 - 09:00 presentation of teams - photosession
09:00 -09:30 prejudging
09:30 - 12:30 competition:
- handstripping
- spaniels & setters
Jennifer Lee, Laetitia Renaud-Grapping, Chrisitin Speerin
14:00 - 14:30 prejudging
14:30 - 17:00 competition:
- poodles
- pure breeds
Alison rogers, Ferrucio Soave, Roman Formin
18:00 awardceremony
 

Don't forget to check out the rules as well...

 
EGA

JUDGES

Umberto <br />Lehmann
Denys <br />Loraine
Ferruccio <br />Soave
Jennifer <br />Lee
Irina <br />Pinkusevich
Laetitia Renoud <br />Grappin
Alison <br />Rogers
Olga <br />Zabelinskaya
Lindsey <br />Dicken
Nele <br />Reygaerts
Roman <br />Fomin
Christine <br />Speerin

Europes biggest educational professional grooming event

Europes biggest educational professional grooming event with International grooming competition, top seminars, workshops, mini tradeshow, kids competition modeldog and many more...

GET YOUR TICKET NOW